writing to win

0113 225 6098

We are a Leeds-based bid consultancy

Offering a tailored and comprehensive bid management service to businesses of all shapes and sizes.

We’re on a mission to inspire businesses to find the right bidding opportunities, and to win them!

leeds-based-bid-consultancy

Managing the bid process

We’re bid specialists, helping our clients to find opportunities, bid for them and win contracts.

How we help is entirely down to our clients.

managing-the-bid-process

Creating compelling corporate literature

Our expertise is in written communications, so, if you need help with a marketing communications campaign, or if you just need help drafting a letter to your customers, we can help with that too.

we-create-compelling-corporate-literature

Getting you in the best possible shape

We offer a range of bid training options to suit your needs, including seminars and workshops and tailored training for individuals or groups.

getting-you-in-the-best-possible-shape

Finding your ideal contract opportunity

We can help you to look for public sector contracts both large and small to meet your specified criteria.

Finding your ideal contract opportunity

Writing winning awards

Our competitive business writing skills mean we can write compelling award submissions giving you the best possible chance of winning.

writing-winning-awards

Knowledge Management

We’ve designed an information sharing and storage solution that helps you to produce high quality bids, fast.

If you need support with your content management, we can help with that too.

knowledge-central-banner-image

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Onto The Page Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Onto The Page Ltd when you use this website.

Onto The Page Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Onto The Page Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2011.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

On to The Page Accreditations and Memberships

0113 225 6098

Our MD, Emma Jaques, has written columns for In-tend’s in-procurement magazine on bids and tenders best practice.

Click the link below to read one of her pieces, “Getting the best results from your bid team”.

in-tend

Privacy Policy | Company number: 06621055 | Registered office: 18 Gledhow Park Crescent, Leeds, LS7 4JY.

Trading Office: Chapel Allerton House, 114 Harrogate Road, Chapel Allerton, Leeds, LS7 4NY,

Website by Genie Creative Ltd